Get Adobe Flash player

Main Menu


This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Techbytes

SchoolDude

Contact Info

Bering Strait School District
P.O. Box 225
Unalakleet, AK 99684
(907) 624-3611

Advisory Education Committee Members (AEC)

BERING STRAIT SCHOOL DISTRICT
Advisory Education Committee Members
2011-2012
Brevig Mission
Term Ends
Koyuk Term Ends Stebbins Term Ends
Hannah Olanna 2014 Rosemary Otton 2014 Atha Foxie 2014
Sarah Seetot 2012 Esther Kimoktoak 2012 Virginia Tom 2014
Carly Seetot 2013 Laverne Kimoktoak 2012 Nora Tom 2012
Michael Olanna 2012 Ruby Nassuk 2013 Anna Nashoanak 2013
Carla Kakoona-Bruns 2014 Sophie Tocktoo 2014 Peter Martin, Sr. 2014
Little Diomede Term Ends St. Michael Term Ends Teller Term Ends
Samantha Menadelook 2013 Shirley Martin 2013 Charlene Isabell 2013
Louis Ozenna 2013 Clara Austin 2014 Blanche Garnie 2014
Cassandra Ahkvaluk 2013 Theresa Kobuk 2012 Jolene Okleasik 2012
Jerry Iyapana 2014 Alberta Steve 2014 Wes Okbaok 2013
Karen Kazingnuk 2014 Darren Billingsley 2012 Dolly Kugzruk 2013
Elim Term Ends Savoonga Term Ends Unalakleet Term Ends
Oscar Takak, Sr. 2014 Maryann Seppilu 2012 Anne Ivanoff 2013
Carol Nagaruk 2013 Connie Pelowook 2014 Wes Jones 2012
Judith Daniles 2012 Helen Kiyuklook 2013 Kathering Commack 2014
Lillie Nylin 2013 Mark Miklahook 2013 Karl Erickson 2013
Emily Nagaruk 2014 Filma Nanguk Toolie 2014 Michelle Harvey 2014
Gambell Term Ends Shaktoolik Term Ends Wales Term Ends
Yuka Ungwiluk 2014 Edgar Jackson 2013 Lena Sereadlook 2012
Zinna Apassingok 2014 Edna Savetilik 2012 Woodrow Kitchen 2012
Clifford Apatiki 2012 Teresa Perry 2012 Debbie Seetook 2013
Lucy Apatiki 2012 Betty Jackson 2013 Ellen Jane Richard 2014
Paul Apangalook 2013 Tonia Sagoonick 2014 Joanne Keyes 2014
Golovin Term Ends Shishmaref Term Ends White Mountain Term Ends
Toby Anungazuk 2013 Sharon Nayokpuk 2013 Ida Lincoln 2012
Sherri Lewis 2014 Reuben Weyiouanna 2013 Willa Ashenfelter 2014
Mary Jane Willoya 2014 Eleanor Taft 2014 Dan Harrelson 2014
Irene Navarro 2012 Tommy Obruk 2014 Enid Lincoln 2012
Ruth Peterson 2012 Annie Kokeok 2012 Joanna Wassilie 2014