☰ MENU

Volleyball Schedule & Results

Date Away Home Result Scores
10/6 Stebbins Gambell Gambell 3-0 (25-13, 25-9, 25-15)
10/6 Stebbins Brevig Mission Brevig Mission 3-0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-13)
10/6 Brevig Mission Gambell Gambell 3-0 (25-18, 25-14, 25-11)
10/6 White Mountain Saint Micahel White Mountain 3-0 (25-18, 25-14, 25-9)
10/6 White Mountain Shishmaref White Mountain 3-0 (25-19, 25-19, 25-21)
10/6 Shishmaref Saint Michael Shishmaref 3-0 (25-18, 25-21, 26-24)
10/6 Savoonga Teller Teller 3-1 (25-14, 23-25, 25-12, 25-17)
10/6 Savoonga Golovin Golovin 3-0 (25-15, 25-9, 25-11)
10/6 Golovin Teller Golovin 3-1 (25-13, 22-25, 25-12, 25-16)
10/7 Stebbins Gambell Gambell 3-0 (25-15, 25-22, 25-20)
10/7 Brevig Mission Stebbins Brevig Mission 3-0 (25-7, 25-15, 25-4)
10/7 Brevig Mission Gambell Gambell 3-0 (25-22, 25-23, 25-19)
10/7 Shishmaref Saint Michael Shishmaref 3-0 (25-23, 25-7, 25-18)
10/7 Shishmaref White Mountain White Mountain 3-1 (18-25, 25-20, 25-19, 25-19)
10/7 White Mountain Saint Michael White Mountain 3-0 (25-17, 25-14, 25-20)
10/7 Golovin Teller Golovin 3-0 (26-24, 25-18, 25-17)
10/7 Golovin Savoonga Golovin 3-0 (25-6, 25-9, 25-13)
10/7 Savoonga Teller Teller 3-2 (25-8, 25-11, 23-25, 23-25, 15-7)
10/13 Shaktoolik Koyuk Shaktoolik 3-0 (25-11, 25-6, 25-11)
10/13 Teller Stebbins Teller 3-1 (25-23, 17-25, 25-17, 26-24)
10/13 Unalakleet Teller Unalakleet 3-0 (25-8, 25-8, 25-18)
10/13 Unalakleet Stebbins Unalakleet 3-0 (25-13, 25-12, 25-22)
10/13 Saint Michael Elim Saint Michael 3-0 (25-14, 25-14, 25-18)
10/13 Golovin Saint Michael Golovin 3-1 (25-14, 25-20, 22-25, 25-23)
10/13 Golovin Elim Golovin 3-0 (25-10, 25-15, 25-15)
10/14 Shaktoolik Koyuk Shaktoolik 3-0 (25-12, 25-18, 25-22)
10/14 Teller Stebbins Stebbins 3-2 (25-13, 17-25, 23-25, 25-16, 15-12)
10/14 Teller Unalakleet Unalakleet 3-1 (9-25, 25-18, 25-13, 25-14)
10/14 Unalakleet Stebbins Unalakleet 3-0 (25-11, 25-11, 25-12)
10/14 Saint Michael Elim Saint Michael 3-1 (23-25, 25-10, 25-16, 25-15)
10/14 Golovin Saint Michael Golovin 3-0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-17)
10/14 Golovin Elim Golovin 3-1 (17-25, 25-18, 25-13, 25-17)
10/20 Elim Savoonga Elim 3-2 (23-25, 25-13, 25-15,20-25, 16-14)
10/20 Gambell Elim Gambell 3-1 (24-26, 25-22, 25-9, 25-16)
10/20 Gambell Savoonga Gambell 3-0 (25-21, 25-11, 25-18)
10/20 Shishmaref Unalakleet Shishmaref 3-0 (25-9, 25-23, 25-22)
10/20 Shaktoolik Shishmaref Shishmaref 3-1 (25-19, 25-22, 23-25, 27-25)
10/20 Shaktoolik Unalakleet Unalakleet 3-1 (15-25, 25-18, 26-24, 25-19)
10/21 Gambell Savoonga Gambell 3-0 (25-18, 25-14, 25-19)
10/21 Elim Gambell Gambell 3-0 (25-7, 25-23, 25-14)
10/21 Elim Savoonga Elim 3-0 (25-20, 25-5, 28-26)
10/21 Shaktoolik Unalakleet Shaktoolik 3-1 (25-15, 19-25, 25-19, 25-22)
10/21 Shishmaref Shaktoolik Shishmaref 3-1 (25-9, 17-25, 25-18, 25-7)
10/21 Shishmaref Unalakleet Unalakleet 3-1 (24-26, 25-18, 25-19, 25-19)
10/27 Gambell Shaktoolik Shaktoolik 3-1 (25-5, 24-26, 25-12, 26-24)
10/27 Gambell White Mountain White Mountain 3-0 (25-22, 25-15, 25-8)
10/27 White Mountain Shaktoolik White Mountain 3-0 (25-23, 25-22, 25-15)
10/27 Savoonga Shishmaref Shishmaref 3-1 (25-9, 25-20, 22-25, 25-6)
10/27 Savoonga Teller Teller 3-1 (25-7, 24-26, 25-20, 25-12)
10/27 Teller Shishmaref Shishmaref 3-0 (25-8, 26-24, 25-14)
10/27 Koyuk Golovin Golovin 3-0 (25-20, 25-15, 25-22)
10/27 Koyuk Unalakleet Unalakleet 3-0 (25-19, 25-13, 25-9)
10/27 Unalakleet Golovin Golovin 3-1 (20-25, 25-19, 25-19, 25-23)
10/28 White Mountain Shaktoolik White Mountain 3-0 (25-21, 26-24, 25-20)
10/28 White Mountain Gambell White Mountain 3-0 (25-22, 25-11, 25-23)
10/28 Gambell Shaktoolik Shaktoolik 3-1 (25-5, 24-26, 25-18, 25-14)
10/28 Teller Shishmaref Shishmaref 3-1 (25-14, 25-12, 19-25, 25-8)
10/28 Teller Savoonga Teller 3-2 (22-25, 25-14, 12-25, 25-16, 16-14)
10/28 Savoonga Shishmaref Shishmaref 3-0 (25-10, 25-17, 25-9)
10/28 Unalakleet Golovin Unalakleet 3-1 (25-20, 26-24, 10-25, 25-13)
10/28 Unalakleet Koyuk Unalakleet 3-0 (25-9, 25-16, 25-12)
10/28 Koyuk Golovin Golovin 3-0 (25-23, 25-22, 25-20)
11/3 Brevig Mission Unalakleet Unalakleet 3-0 (25-19, 25-20, 25-8)
11/3 Koyuk Golovin Golovin 3-0 (25-9, 25-19, 25-11)
11/3 Koyuk Brevig Mission Brevig Mission 3-0 (25-21, 25-23, 25-21)
11/4 Unalakleet Golovin Unalakleet 3-0 (25-22, 25-12, 25-6)
11/4 Brevig Mission Golovin Golovin 3-1 (25-18, 25-17,20-25, 25-14)
11/4 Koyuk Brevig Mission Koyuk 3-2 (20-25, 21-25, 25-15, 25-18, 15-12)
11/4 Golovin Unalakleet Unalakleet 3-0 (25-14, 25-19, 25-14)
11/9 Shaktoolik Kiana Shaktoolik 3-0 (25-11, 25-17, 25-12)
11/9 Golovin Tanalian Tanalian 3-1 (14-25, 25-18, 25-23, 26-24)
11/9 Shaktoolik Unalakleet Unalakleet 3-0 (25-20, 25-16, 25-22)
11/10 Saint Michael Koyuk Koyuk 3-1 (25-16, 20-25, 25-22, 25-18)
11/10 Saint Michael Brevig Mission Brevig Mission 3-2 (25-18, 17-25, 22-25, 25-16, 15-11)
11/10 Brevig Mission Koyuk Koyuk 3-1 (25-14, 17-25, 25-13, 25-16)
11/10 Stebbins White Mountain White Mountain 3-0 (25-7, 25-12, 25-13)
11/10 Stebbins Elim Stebbins 3-0 (25-21, 25-8, 25-19)
11/10 Elim White Mountain White Mountain 3-0 (25-10, 25-8, 25-14)
11/10 Unalakleet JV Tanalian Tanalian 3-0 (25-12, 25-3, 25-12)
11/10 Golovin Shaktoolik Golovin 3-1 (25-7, 25-7, 16-25, 25-23)
11/10 Kiana Unalakleet JV Kiana 3-1 (21-25, 25-17, 25-22, 25-16)
11/10 Tanalian Unalakleet Unalakleet 3-2 (25-21, 17-25, 21-25, 25-15, 15-11)
11/11 Brevig Mission Koyuk Brevig Mission 3-1 (25-23, 15-25, 25-23, 25-14)
11/11 Brevig Mission Saint Michael Brevig Mission 3-0 (25-21, 25-22, 25-22)
11/11 Saint Michael Koyuk Koyuk 3-2 (25-22, 12-25, 25-17, 10-25, 15-8)
11/11 Elim White Mountain White Mountain 3-0 (25-10, 25-3, 25-21)
11/11 Elim Stebbins Stebbins 3-0 (25-22, 25-19, 25-15)
11/11 Stebbins White Mountain White Mountain 3-0 (25-10, 25-17, 25-13)
11/11 Kiana Golovin Golovin 3-0 (25-20, 25-19, 25-20)
11/11 Unalakleet JV Shaktoolik Shaktoolik 3-0 (25-13, 25-13, 25-9)
11/11 Golovin Tanalian Tanalian 3-1 (25-19, 25-9, 18-25, 25-10)
11/11 Tanalian Unalakleet Tanalian 3-1 (25-15, 11-25, 29-27, 25-19)
11/11 Unalakleet Tanalian
Unalakleet 2-0 (Best of 3) (25-18, 25-22)
11/16
Western Conference Tournament @ St. Michael - Games TBD
11/17
Western Conference Tournament @ St. Michael - Games TBD
11/18
Western Conference Tournament @ St. Michael - Games TBD
11/30
State Tounrament @ Dimond HS (Anchorage) - Games TBD
12/1
State Tounrament @ Dimond HS (Anchorage) - Games TBD
12/2
State Tounrament @ Dimond HS (Anchorage) - Games TBD
TBD = To Be Determined
Non-Conference