☰ MENU

Bering Sea Conference Tournament

2018 Bering Sea Conference Basketball Tournament
Bering Sea Bash image

Girls Bracket
 Girls Tournament Bracket
 Boys Bracket
 Boys Tournament Bracket

 Boys Champions
Shishmaref Northern Lights
  Girls Champions  
Shaktoolik Wolverines
 Boys Team Champions Shishmaref   Girls Tournament Champion Shaktoolik
 Boys Runner-Up 
Teller Aklaqs
  Girls Runner-Up  
Stebbins Grizzlies 
Boys Tournament Runner Up Teller
  Girls Tournament Runner Up Stebbins
 Boys Team Sportsmanship
Shaktoolik Wolverines
   Girls Team Sportsmanship 
White Mountain Wolves
Boys Tournament Team Sportsmanship Shaktoolik
  Girls Tournament Team Sportsmanship White Mountain
Boys Highest Team GPA
Shaktoolik Wolverines 3.6
   Girls Highest Team GPA
Shishmaref Northern Lights 3.74
Boys Tournament Highest Team GPA Shaktoolik   Girls Tournament Highest Team GPA Shishmaref
 Free Throw Contest Winners
Jared Topkok (TLA)
Sonja Ningeulook (SHH)
   Three Point Contest Winners
Shea Matthias (WBB) 
Ethan Evan (SKK)
 Free Throw Contest Winners   Three Point Contest Winners 
 Skills Contest Winners
Shea Matthias (WBB)
Eric Daniels Jr. (ELI)
   I Love this Game! Award
Alison Homekingkeo (KKA)
Josh Prentice (WMO)
 Skills Contest Winners   I Love This Game Winners 
 Boys All-Tournament Team
  Girls All-Tournament Team 
 Boys All-Tournament Team   Girls All-Tournament Team 
 Jeremiah Iyatunguk (SHH)
Edward Kokeok (SHH)
Jared Topkok (TLA)
Harris Okbaok (TLA)
RJ Bruns (KTS)
Eric Daniels Jr. (ELI)
Ethan Evan (SKK)
Travis Savetilik (SKK)
Austin Apassingok (GAM)
Ian Dewey (KKA)
Elijah Kulowiyi (SVA)
Alvin Washington (SMK)
Oswald Moses (GLV)
Dennis Pete (WBB)
Josh Prentice (WMO)
  Allyson Takak (SKK)
Anikan Paniptchuk (SKK)
Shea Matthias (WBB)
Serena Martin (WBB)
Alison Homekingkeo (KKA)
Tara Nassuk (KKA)
Sarah Stenek (SHH)
Dorothy Olanna (KTS)
Hayley Weyiouanna (TLA)
Rachel Kobuk (SMK)
Destiny Lewis (GLV)
Sharlyna Gologergen (SVA)
Felicia Ione (WMO)
Clara Daniels (ELI)
Layla Booshu (GAM) 


 Coach of the Year
Tyler Ivanoff (SHH)
 Coach of the Year Tyler Ivanoff Shishmaref
 
Peter Nanouk Memorial Trophy for Fan of the Tournament 
  Arley Nanouk
 Fan of the Tournament Arley Nanouk
 

2018 Tournament Participants and Coaches
Photo Credit: Katie Polcyn