☰ MENU

Basketball


2017-2018 High School Basketball Schedules


Bering Sea Conference Boys Schedule

Bering Sea Conference Girls Schedule

Unalakleet 2A Boys Schedule

Unalakleet 2A Girls Schedule


2017-2018 High School Basketball Standings

1A Bering Sea Conference Final Standings

Bering Sea Conference Final Standings

ASAA365 2A Great Northwest Boys Standings

ASAA365 2A Great Northwest Girls Standings


Tournament Results

Subway Showdown - Nome
Unalakleet Boys Tournament Champions Arctic Ivanoff UNK - Tournament MVP Arctic Ivanoff & Aidan Ivanoff UNK - Boy's All-Tournament Team Jewel Wilson & Allie Ivanoff UNK - Girl's All-Tournament Team Brianna Ivanoff UNK - Free Throw Shooting Skills Champ
Christopher Lockwood Basketball Invitational - Unalakleet Results Program Boy's Champion: Unalakleet Wolfpack Boy's Runner-up: Shishmaref Northern Lights Boy's Team Sportsmanship: Selawik Wolves Girl's Champion: Selawik Wolves Girl's Runner-up: Buckland Belugas Girl's Team Sportsmanship: Gambell Qughsatkut

Titans of the Tundra Basketball Tournament - Kotzebue Girl's Team Sportsmanship: Elim Eagles Randy Bruns Jr. KTS & Eric Daniels ELI - Boy's All-Tournament Team Cordova Tip-Off Tournament Girls Team Sportsmanship: Unalakleet Wolfpack Boys Tournament Runner-Up: Unalakleet Wolfpack Summer Sagoonick & Allie Ivanoff - Girl's All-Tournament Team Aidan Ivanoff - Boy's Tournament MVP Dylan Ivanoff - 3 Point Shooting Contest Champ Grizzly Round Robin Tournament - Stebbins Girl's Tournament Champion: Stebbins Grizzlies Girl's Tournament Runner-up: Kotlik Falcons Boy's Tournament Champion: Stebbins Grizzlies Boy's Tournament Runner-up: Kotlik Falcons
Rex Rock Tipoff - Point Hope Boys Sportmanship: Shishmaref Northern Lights Jeremiah Iyatunguk SHH - Boys All-Tournament Team Sarah Stenek SHH - Girls All-Tournament Team
Kiana Classic Girl's Tournament Champions and Team Sportsmanship: Teller Aklaqs Lindasy Weyanna TLA - Tournament MVP
SIVU Tournament - Noatak Girl's Tournament Runner-Up: Teller Aklaqs Girl's Skills Champ: Audrey Topkok TLA
Husky Shootout - Kotzebue Boy's Tournament Champions: Unalakleet Wolfpack Arctic Ivanoff & Aidan Ivanoff UNK - Boy's All-Tournament Team Jewel Wilson - Girl's All-Tournament Team